S.No Name of the Event Name of the Club Day Time SAC Coordinator Contact
1 Potential Professor CIVIL Department 1 10.30 AM T. V. S. N. Pavan Kumar 9490864369
2 Quiz (Civil) CIVIL Department 1 02.00 PM
3 Project Expo (Civil) CIVIL Department 2 10.00AM
4 Poster Presentation (Civil) CIVIL Department 2 10.00AM
5 Minute to win it CIVIL Department 1 10.30 AM
6 Interior Design CIVIL Department 1 02.30 PM
7 Civil Puzzle CIVIL Department 2 01.30PM
8 AutoCAD CIVIL Department 2 10.00AM
9 Mem Build CIVIL Department 1 01.30 PM
10 Smartbridge CIVIL Department 2 10.00AM
11 Technical Quiz (EEE) EEE Department 2 10.00AM D. Sri Nikhitha 7386312048
12 PPT (EEE) EEE Department 1 10.30 AM
13 Tricky Circuit EEE Department 1 10.30 AM
14 Crossword Puzzle EEE Department 1 12.30 PM
15 Technical Jam EEE Department 2 10.00 AM
16 Project Expo (EEE) EEE Department 1 10.00 AM
17 Mechonz(Hunt) MECH Department 1 02.00 PM Swarajya Lakshmi 8885274841
18 Technical Quiz (Mechanical) MECH Department 1 10.30AM
19 ADZAP MECH Department 1 12.30 PM
20 Turn Coat (Block & Tackle) MECH Department 1 11.00AM Narendra Varma 7095856593
21 Guess it MECH Department 1 12.30PM
22 Teaching Fish MECH Department 2 02.00PM
23 CAD Contest MECH Department 2 10.00AM
24 Terrain Track Race MECH Department 1 &2 10.00AM
25 Line Follower MECH Department 1 &2 01.30PM
26 Project Expo (Mechanical) MECH Department 1 10.00AM
27 Quizilla ECE Department 2 10.00AM Manoj Munagala 9700544708
28 PPT (ECE) ECE Department 1 10.30AM
29 Electroid ECE Department 2 10.00AM
30 Project Expo (ECE) ECE Department 1 10.30AM MARY SUREKHA SANKURU 7732085278
31 RAM & ROM ECE Department 2 01.30PM
32 Error Correction & Testing (ECT) ECE Department 1 12.30PM
33 Technojam ECE Department 2 01.30PM
34 CodeJam CSE/IT/MCA Department 1 10.30 AM G. Tejaswini 9059878740
35 Potential Professor (CSE/IT/MCA) CSE/IT/MCA Department 1 10.30 AM
36 Design Mania CSE/IT/MCA Department 2 11:30 AM
37 Debugging CSE/IT/MCA Department 2 10:00 AM
38 Query Cracking CSE/IT/MCA Department 1 02.30 PM